FIFA World Cup 2010 Match Schedule
The next FIFA world cup tournament has also arrived quickly. All the teams have been selected and are ready to start the action on June 11. The tournament ends on July 11. Here are the details of the groups and FIFA World Cup 2010 Match Schedule.

FIFA World Cup 2010 Groups

8 groups are there in total with four teams in each group.

Group A – South Africa, Mexico, Uruguay, France

Group B – Argentina, Nigeria, South Korea, Greece

Group C – England, United States, Algeria, Slovenia

Group D – ermany, Australia, Serbia, Ghana

Group E – Netherlands, Denmark, Japan, Cameroon

Group F – Italy, Paraguay, New Zealand, Slovakia

Group G – Brazil, North Korea, Ivory Coast, Portugal

Group H – Spain, Switzerland, Honduras, Chile

FIFA World Cup 2010 Match Schedule

Group stage

Jun. 11
South Africa vs. Mexico
10:00 am, Johannesburg

Jun. 11
Uruguay vs. France
2:30 pm, Cape Town

Jun 12
Argentina vs. Nigeria
7:30 am, Johannesburg

Jun. 12
South Korea vs. Greece
10:00 am, Port Elizabeth

Jun. 12
England vs. United States
2:30 pm, Rustenburg

Jun 13
Algeria vs. Slovenia
7:30 am, Polokwane

Jun. 13
Germany vs. Australia
10:00 am, Durban

Jun. 13
Serbia vs. Ghana
2:30 pm, Pretoria

Jun. 14
Netherlands vs. Denmark
7:30 am, Johannesburg

Jun. 14
Japan vs. Cameroon
10:00 am, Bloemfontein

Jun. 14
Italy vs. Paraguay
2:30 pm, Cape Town

Jun. 15
New Zealand vs. Slovakia
7:30 am, Rustenburg

Jun. 15
Ivory Coast vs. Portugal
10:00 am, Port Elizabeth

Jun. 15
Brazil vs. North Korea
2:30 pm, Johannesburg

Jun. 16
Honduras vs. Chile
7:30 am, Nelspruit

Jun. 16
Spain vs. Switzerland
10:00 am, Durban

Jun. 16
South Africa vs. Uruguay
2:30 pm, Pretoria

Jun. 17
France vs. Mexico
7:30 am, Polokwane

Jun. 17
Greece vs. Nigeria
10:00 am, Bloemfontein

Jun. 17
Argentina vs. South Korea
2:30 pm, Johannesburg

Jun. 18
Germany vs. Serbia
7:30 am, Port Elizabeth

Jun. 18
Slovenia vs. United States
10:00 am, Johannesburg

Jun. 18
England vs. Algeria
2:30 pm, Cape Town

Jun. 19
Ghana vs. Australia
7:30 am, Rustenburg

Jun. 19
Netherlands vs. Japan
10:00 am, Durban

Jun. 19
Cameroon vs. Denmark
2:30 pm, Pretoria

Jun. 20
Slovakia vs. Paraguay
7:30 am, Bloemfontein

Jun. 20
Italy vs. New Zealand
10:00 am, Nelspruit

Jun. 21
Portugal vs. North Korea
7:30 am, Cape Town

Jun. 21
Chile vs. Switzerland
10:00 am, Port Elizabeth

Jun. 21
Spain vs. Honduras
2:30 pm, Johannesburg

Jun. 22
Mexico vs. Uruguay
10:00 am, Rustenburg

Jun. 22
France vs. South Africa
10:00 am, Bloemfontein

Jun. 22
Nigeria vs. South Korea
2:30 pm, Durban

Jun. 22
Greece vs. Argentina
2:30 pm, Polokwane

Jun. 23
Slovenia vs. England
10:00 am, Port Elizabeth

Jun. 23
United States vs. Algeria
10:00 am, Pretoria

Jun. 23
Ghana vs. Germany
2:30 pm, Johannesburg

Jun. 23
Australia vs. Serbia
2:30 pm, Nelspruit

Jun. 24
Slovakia vs. Italy
10:00 am, Johannesburg

Jun. 24
Paraguay vs. New Zealand
10:00 am, Polokwane

Jun. 24
Denmark vs. Japan
2:30 pm, Rustenburg

Jun. 24
Cameroon vs. Netherlands
2:30 pm, Cape Town

Jun. 25
North Korea vs. Ivory Coast
10:00 am, Nelspruit

Jun. 25
Portugal vs. Brazil
10:00 am, Durban

Jun. 25
Switzerland vs. Honduras
2:30 pm, Bloemfontein

Jun. 25
Chile vs. Spain
2:30 pm, Pretoria

Top two teams from each group will be in for the stage 2 matches. You could find the rest of the match schedule here.